+44 203 287 9292 | info@opinionuksurvey.co.uk |
Privacy Policy
  • Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy sets out how we, Opinion UK survey collect, store and use information about you when you use or interact with our website, www.mahetechnologies.com our website and where we otherwise obtain or collect information about you. This Privacy Policy is effective from 2nd April 2018.

Contents

• Summary

• Our details

• Information we collect when you visit our website

• Information we collect when you contact us

• Information we collect when you interact with our website

• How we collect or obtain information about you from third parties

• Our Use of automated decision-making profiling

• Disclosure and additional uses of your information

• How long we retain your information

• How we secure your information

• Transfers of your information outside the European Economic Area

• Your rights in relation to your information

• Your right to object to the processing of your information for certain purposes

• Sensitive Personal Information

• Changes to our Privacy Policy

• Children’s Privacy

• California Do Not Track Disclosures

• Copyright, credit and logo

Summary

This section summarizes how we obtain, store and use information about you. It is intended to provide a very general overview only. It is not complete in and of itself and it must be read in conjunction with the corresponding full sections of this Privacy Policy.

• Data controller: Opinion UK survey .

• How we collect or obtain information about you: o when you provide it to us (e.g. by contacting us through our website www.mahetechnologies.com, Signing up to our newsletter and phoning through to reception – Our receptionist may take details and gain consent to call or email you back on details provided) or from your use of our website, using LiveChat INC We can engage and collect information/Data through a verbal text conversation

• Information we collect: name, contact details, IP address, information about your computer or device (e.g. device and browser type), information about how you use our website (e.g. which pages you have viewed, the time when you view them and what you clicked on, the geographical location from which you accessed our website (based on your IP address), company name or business name (if applicable)

• How we use your information: for administrative and business purposes (particularly to contact you after you have provided consent to contact you related to our services), to improve our business and website, to advertise our goods and services, to analyze your use of our website.

• Sharing Your Personal Information With Third Parties We share your personal data with Direct Data Squad, Bulb Energy, DDS Marketing LTD they will also process your personal data by licensing it to their partners, you can view their privacy policy and partners here

https://thedatawarehouse.co.uk/wp-content/themes/TDW/pdf/The-Data-Warehouse-PRIVACY-POLICY.pdf

https://thedatawarehouse.co.uk

https://directdatasquad.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/PRIVACY-POLICY-GDPR-COMPLIANT-DDS-MAIN-1.pdf

https://directdatasquad.com

• Disclosure of your information to third parties: only to the extent necessary to where required by law or to enforce our legal rights and if requested to do so by yourself.

• Do we sell your information to third parties (other than in the course of a business sale or purchase or similar event): Yes

• How long we retain your information: for no longer than necessary, taking into account any legal obligations we have (e.g. to maintain records for tax purposes), any other legal basis we have for using your information (e.g. your consent, performance of a contract with you or our legitimate interests as a business). If the information is not actively being used then this will be removed/deleted after 90 days.

• How we secure your information: using appropriate technical and organisational measures such as storing your information on secure server. granting access to your information where necessary and SSL & Anti Malware On www.mahetechnologies.com. Our Customer Relationship Manager system is fully encrypted, and all stored via the cloud.

• Use of cookies: We do not use cookies on our website

• Your rights in relation to your information

o to access your information and to receive information about its use

o to have your information corrected and/or completed

o to have your information deleted o to restrict the use of your information

o to receive your information in a portable format

o to object to the use of your information

o to withdraw your consent to the use of your information

o to complain to a supervisory authority

• Sensitive personal information: we do not knowingly or intentionally Collect what is commonly referred to as ‘sensitive personal information’. Please do not submit sensitive personal information about you to us. For more information,

Our details

The data controller in respect of our website is Opinion UK survey Pvt. Ltd., Reg Number: U93000WB2016PTC216119 of T/12 ,Bibi Bagan Lane Kolkata- 15 You can contact the data controller by writing to Compliance Manager – T/12 ,Bibi Bagan Lane Kolkata- 15 or sending an email to info@opinionuksurvey.co

The data protection officer for the data controller is Shakir Nawaz. You can contact the data protection officer by writing to T/12 ,Bibi Bagan Lane Kolkata- 15 or sending an email to info@opinionuksurvey.co If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact the data controller

Information we collect when you visit our website

We collect and use information from website visitors in accordance with this section and the section entitled Disclosure and additional uses of your information.

Web server log information

We use a Third Party server to host our website which is Go Daddy, the privacy policy of which is available here: https://uk.godaddy.com/agreements/showdoc.aspx?pageid=PRIVACY Our website server automatically logs the IP address you use to access our website as well as other information about your visit such as the pages accessed, information requested, the date and time of the request, the source of your access to our website (e.g. the website or URL (link) which referred you to our website), and your browser version and operating system

Use of website server log information for IT security purposes

We do not access log data from our website server, Unless we are investigating suspicious or potential criminal activity We do not make, nor do we allow our hosting provider to make, any attempt to identify you from the information collected via server logs

Legal basis for processing: compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject (Article 6(1)(c) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

Legal obligation: we have a legal obligation to implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk of our processing of information about individuals. Recording access to our website using server log files is such a measure.

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interests: we have a legitimate interest in using your information for the purposes of ensuring network and information security

Use of website server log information to analyse website use and improve our website

We use the information collected by our website server logs to analyse how our website users interact with our website and its features. For example, we analyse the number of visits and unique visitors we receive, the time and date of the visit, the location of the visit and the operating system and browser used.

We use the information gathered from the analysis of this information to improve our website. For example, we use the information gathered to change the information, content and structure of our website and individual pages based according to what users are engaging most with and the duration of time spent on pages on our website.

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interest: improving our website for our website users and getting to know our website users’ preferences so our website can better meet their needs and desires.

Cookies and similar technologies

We do not use cookies or similar technologies on our website.

Information we collect when you contact us

We collect and use information from individuals who contact us in accordance with this section and the section entitled Disclosure and additional uses of your information.

Email

When you send an email to the email address displayed on our website we collect your email address and any other information you provide in that email (such as your name, telephone number and the information contained in any signature block in your email).

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interest(s): responding to enquiries and messages we receive and keeping records of correspondence. Legal basis for processing: necessary to perform a contract or to take steps at your request to enter into a contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

Reason why necessary to perform a contract: where your message relates to us providing you with goods or services or taking steps at your request prior to providing you with our goods and services (for example, providing you with information about such goods and services), we will process your information in order to do so).

Transfer and storage of your information

We use a third party email provider to store emails you send us. Our third-party email provider is Microsoft. Their privacy policy is available here: https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-gb/privacystatement

Contact form

When you contact us using our contact form, we collect Name, Contact Number, Email Address, Short Message (Related to enquiry). We also collect any other information you provide to us when you complete the contact form.

If you do not provide the mandatory information required by our contact form, you will not be able to submit the contact form and we will not receive your enquiry.

If you do not supply the optional information required by our contact form, We will not be able to contact you via telephone if you do not leave a contact number & We will not be able to contact you via email if you do not leave an email address.

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interest(s): responding to enquiries and messages we receive and keeping records of correspondence. Legal basis for processing: necessary to perform a contract or to take steps at your request to enter into a contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

Reason why necessary to perform a contract: where your message relates to us providing you with goods or services or taking steps at your request prior to providing you with our goods and services (for example, providing you with information about such goods and services), we will process your information in order to do so).

Transfer and storage of your information

Messages you send us via our contact form will be stored outside the European Economic Area on our third party hosting OR email provider’s servers. Which are located in United States (Phoenix, Arizona, Chicago & Texas) Our third party email provider is Microsoft. Our third-party hosting provider is GoDaddy.

For further information about the safeguards used when your information is transferred outside the European Economic Area, see the section of this privacy policy below entitled Transfers of your information outside the European Economic Area

For further information about the safeguards used when your information is transferred outside the European Economic Area, see the section of this privacy policy below entitled Transfers of your information outside the European Economic Area

Phone

When you contact us by phone, we collect your phone number and any information provide to us during your conversation with us.

We record phone calls

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation) Legitimate interest(s): responding to enquiries and messages we receive and keeping records of correspondence.

Legal basis for processing: necessary to perform a contract or to take steps at your request to enter into a contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

Reason why necessary to perform a contract: where your message relates to us providing you with goods or services or taking steps at your request prior to providing you with our goods and services (for example, providing you with information about such goods and services), we will process your information in order to do so).

Transfer and storage of your information

Information about your phone call will be stored by our servers .

Post

If you contact us by post, we will collect any information you provide to us in any postal communications you send us.

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation) Legitimate interest(s): responding to enquiries and messages we receive and keeping records of correspondence. Legal basis for processing: necessary to perform a contract or to take steps at your request to enter into a contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

Reason why necessary to perform a contract: where your message relates to us providing you with goods or services or taking steps at your request prior to providing you with our goods and services (for example, providing you with information about such goods and services), we will process your information in order to do so).

What types of personal data do we collect and share?

The information we collect includes your name and contact information that you volunteer such as your telephone number, email address, mobile number and postal address. We may also ask you for your date of birth and during the course of our surveys details about your preferences likes and dislikes. We will never collect information about your bank account number or credit card details and nor will we collect sensitive information such as your medical history, religious or political beliefs.

Who may we share your data with?

  1. Our Group of Companies and Brands
  2. Groups of recipients within the specific industry sectors listed
  3. Marketing Service Providers

 

1. Our Group Companies and brands;

Opinion UK survey .

Opinion UK

2. Groups of recipients within specific industry sectors listed below;

Automotive, Charity, Gaming, Leisure, Financial Products, Insurance, Health/Mobility, Home Improvements, Wills, Funeral Plans, Mail Order, Market Research, Media, Retail, Telecoms, Travel, Warranties , Cover and Utilities. From time to time we also supply data to these sectors via agencies/brokers; we ensure that these agencies/brokers are reputable firms.

3. Marketing Service Providers

These are companies who collect data from Data Controllers, such as ourselves, and help their clients tailor products and services which best suit your needs. They may also use your data for fraud prevention. The Marketing Services Providers we work with are strictly limited to only those organisations who we have completed checks on and who will process your data in strict compliance with all laws, regulations and guidance with regard to Data Protection. We will share your data under strict licence terms with the Marketing Services Providers listed below, who like us, will use it to create products and services to help organisations better understand the likely characteristics of their customers; communicate with them more effectively; and find others like them across a range of marketing channels. This may mean that you receive advertising from organisations within the industry sectors listed above, that is more relevant to you via direct mail or when you visit a website, mobile app or watch TV. The Marketing Services Providers will not however advertise their own products or services to you.

Information we collect when you interact with our website

We collect and use information from individuals who interact with particular features of our website in accordance with this section and the section entitled Disclosure and additional uses of your information.

E-Newsletter

When you sign up for our e-newsletter on our website or opt to receive news, offers and vouchers from us by entering your full name & email address and then clicking submit. we collect your name and email address.

Legal basis for processing: your consent (Article 6(1)(a) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

Consent: you give your consent to us sending you our e-newsletter by signing up to receive it using the steps described above.

Our goods and services

You can opt in to receiving marketing communications from us in relation to our goods and services by email, telephone, E-Newsletter, Through our live chat function on our website & via our contact form

We will send you marketing communications in relation to our goods and services only if you opt-in to receive them.

Legal basis for processing: consent (Article 6(1)(a) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Consent: you give your consent to us sending you information about our goods and services by signing up to receive such information in accordance with the steps described above.

Our use of automated decision-making and profiling

We do not use automated decision making or Profiling and we do not use cookies

Disclosure and additional uses of your information

This section sets out the circumstances in which will disclose information about you to third parties and any additional purposes for which we use your information.

Disclosure of your information to service providers

• Email provider(s), including Microsoft. Their privacy policy is available here: https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-gb/privacystatement

• Hosting provider(s), including GoDaddy. Their privacy policy is available here: https://uk.godaddy.com/agreements/showdoc.aspx?pageid=PRIVACY

• Data Soap, including Liquid 11 T/A Data Soap Their privacy policy is available here: https://www.datasoap.co.uk/terms-and-conditions

Our third-party service providers are in United Kingdom & United States.

Your information will be shared with these service providers where necessary to provide you with the service you have requested, whether that is accessing our website or ordering goods and services from us.

We do not display the identities of all our service providers publicly by name for security and competitive reasons. If you would like further information about the identities of our service providers, however, please contact us directly via our contact form or by email and we will provide you with such information where you have a legitimate reason for requesting it (where we have shared your information with such service providers, for example)

Legal basis for processing: legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interest relied on: where we share your information with these third parties in a context other than where is necessary to perform a contract (or take steps at your request to do so), we will share your information with such third parties in order to allow us to run and manage our business efficiently.

Legal basis for processing: necessary to perform a contract and/or to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

Reason why necessary to perform a contract: we may need to share information with our service providers to enable us to perform our obligations under that contract or to take the steps you have requested before we enter into a contract with you.

Disclosure and use of your information for legal reasons

Indicating possible criminal acts or threats to public security to a competent authority

f we suspect that criminal or potential criminal conduct has been occurred, we will in certain circumstances need to contact an appropriate authority, such as the police. This could be the case, for instance, if we suspect that we fraud or a cybercrime has been committed or if we receive threats or malicious communications towards us or third parties

We will generally only need to process your information for this purpose if you were involved or affected by such an incident in some way.

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interests: preventing crime or suspected criminal activity (such as fraud).

In connection with the enforcement or potential enforcement our legal rights

We will use your information in connection with the enforcement or potential enforcement of our legal rights, including, for example, sharing information with debt collection agencies if you do not pay amounts owed to us when you are contractually obliged to do so. Our legal rights may be contractual (where we have entered into a contract with you) or non-contractual (such as legal rights that we have under copyright law or tort law).

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interest: enforcing our legal rights and taking steps to enforce our legal rights

In connection with a legal or potential legal dispute or proceedings

We may need to use your information if we are involved in a dispute with you or a third party for example, either to resolve the dispute or as part of any mediation, arbitration or court resolution or similar process.

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interest(s): resolving disputes and potential disputes.

For ongoing compliance with laws, regulations and other legal requirements

We will use and process your information in order to comply with legal obligations to which we are subject. For example, we may need to disclose your information pursuant to a court order or subpoena if we receive one.

Legal basis for processing: compliance with a legal obligation (Article 6(1)(c) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

Legal obligation(s): legal obligations to disclose information which are part of the laws of England and Wales or if they have been integrated into the United Kingdom’s legal framework (for example in the form of an international agreement which the United Kingdom has signed).

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). Legitimate interest: where the legal obligations are part of the laws of another country and have not been integrated into the United Kingdom’s legal framework, we have a legitimate interest in complying with these obligations.

How long we retain your information

This section sets out how long we retain your information. We have set out specific retention periods where possible. Where that has not been possible, we have set out the criteria we use to determine the retention period.

Retention periods

Server log information: we retain information on our server logs for 12 Months Max.

Order information: when you place an order for goods and services, we retain that information for six years following the end of the financial year in which you placed your order, in accordance with our legal obligation to keep records for tax purposes.

Correspondence and enquiries: when you make an enquiry or correspond with us for any reason, whether by email or via our contact form or by phone, we will retain your information for as long as it takes to respond to and resolve your enquiry, and for 12 further months after which point we will delete your information.

E-Newsletter: we retain the information you used to sign up for our e-newsletter for as long as you remain subscribed (i.e. you do not unsubscribe) or if we decide to cancel our e-newsletter service, whichever comes earlier. Livechat INC: We will retain any information provided to us for as long as it takes to respond to this enquiry and for a further 12 months after which point we will delete your information

Criteria for determining retention periods

In any other circumstances, we will retain your information for no longer than necessary, taking into account the following:

• the purpose(s) and use of your information both now and in the future (such as whether it is necessary to continue to store that information in order to continue to perform our obligations under a contract with you or to contact you in the future whether we have any legal obligation to continue to process your in

• whether we have any legal basis to continue to process your information (such as your consent);

• how valuable your information is (both now and in the future);

• any relevant agreed industry practices on how long information should be retained;

• the levels of risk, cost and liability involved with us continuing to hold the information;

• how hard it is to ensure that the information can be kept up to date and accurate; and

• any relevant surrounding circumstances (such as the nature and status of our relationship with you)

How we secure your information

We take appropriate technical and organisational measures to secure your information and to protect it against unauthorised or unlawful use and accidental loss or destruction, including:

• only sharing and providing access to your information to the minimum extent necessary, subject to confidentiality restrictions where appropriate, and on an anonymised basis wherever possible.

• verifying the identity of any individual who requests access to information prior to granting them access to information;

• using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software to encrypt any information you submit to us via any forms on our website.

• only transferring your information via closed system or encrypted data transfers.

Transmission of information to us by email

Transmission of information over the internet is not entirely secure, and if you submit any information to us over the internet (whether by email, via our website or any other means), you do so entirely at your own risk.

We cannot be responsible for any costs, expenses, loss of profits, harm to reputation, damages, liabilities or any other form of loss or damage suffered by you as a result of your decision to transmit information to us by such means.

Transfers of your information outside the European Economic Area

All of your information is stored in the following European Economic Area (EEA) country: United States

Other than to comply with any legal obligations to which we are subject (compliance with a court order, for example), we do not intend to transfer your information outside the EEA or to an international organisation. In the unlikely event that we are required to transfer your information outside the EEA (or to an international organisation) for such a purpose, we will ensure appropriate safeguards and protections are in place.

Server log information

Information collected when you visit our website is transferred outside of the EEA and stored on the servers of our third party hosting company, GoDaddy. You can access their privacy policy here: https://uk.godaddy.com/agreements/showdoc.aspx?pageid=PRIVACY

Country of storage: United States. This country is not subject to an adequacy decision by the European Commission.

Safeguard(s) used: Our third party hosting provider has self-certified its compliance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield here:

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TN9xAAG&status=Active

Your rights in relation to your information

Subject to certain limitations on certain rights, you have the following rights in relation to your information, which you can exercise by writing to Compliance, T/12 ,Bibi Bagan Lane Kolkata-15 Or emailing info@opinionuksurvey.co

• to request access to your information and information related to our use and processing of your information;

• to request the correction or deletion of your information;

• to request that we restrict our use of your information;

• to receive information which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (e.g. a CSV file) and the right to have that information transferred to another data controller (including a third-party data controller);

• to object to the processing of your information for certain purposes (for further information, see the section below entitled Your right to object to the processing of your information for certain purposes); and

• to withdraw your consent to our use of your information at any time where we rely on your consent to use or process that information. Please note that if you withdraw your consent, this will not affect the lawfulness of our use and processing of your information on the basis of your consent before the point in time when you withdraw your consent

In accordance with Article 77 of the General Data Protection Regulation, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or of an alleged infringement of the General Data Protection Regulation.

For the purposes of the UK, the supervisory authority is the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the contact details of which are available here: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/

Further information on your rights in relation to your personal data as an individual

The above rights are provided in summary form only and certain limitations apply to many of these rights. For further information about your rights in relation to your information, including any limitations which apply, please visit the following pages on the ICO’s website:

• https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulationgdpr/individual-rights/; and

• https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/is-my-information-being-handled-correctly/

You can also find out further information about your rights, as well as information on any limitations which apply to those rights, by reading the underlying legislation contained in Articles 12 to 22 and 34 of the General Data Protection Regulation, which is available here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/dataprotection/reform/files/regulation_oj_en.pdf

Verifying your identity where you request access to your information

Where you request access to your information, we are required by law to use all reasonable measures to verify your identity before doing so.

These measures are designed to protect your information and to reduce the risk of identity fraud, identity theft or general unauthorised access to your information.

How we verify your identity

Where we possess appropriate information about you on file, we will attempt to verify your identity using that information.

If it is not possible to identity you from such information, or if we have insufficient information about you, we may require original or certified copies of certain documentation in order to be able to verify your identity before we are able to provide you with access to your information.

We will be able to confirm the precise information we require to verify your identity in your specific circumstances if and when you make such a request.

Your right to object to the processing of your information for certain purposes

You have the following rights in relation to your information, which you may exercise in the same way as you may exercise by writing to Compliance Department, Opinion UK survey ., T/12, Bibi Bagan Lane Kolkata-15 or sending an email to info@opinionuksurvey.co

• to object to us using or processing your information where we use or process it in order to carry out a task in the public interest or for our legitimate interests, including ‘profiling’ (i.e. analysing or predicting your behaviour based on your information) based on any of these purposes; and

• to object to us using or processing your information for direct marketing purposes (including any profiling we engage in that is related to such direct marketing).

You may also exercise your right to object to us using or processing your information for direct marketing purposes by:

• clicking the unsubscribe link contained at the bottom of any marketing email we send to you and following the instructions which appear in your browser following your clicking on that link;

• sending an SMS message containing only the words “OPT OUT” in reply to any marketing communication we send by text message.

• sending an email to info@opinionuksurvey.co, asking that we stop sending you marketing communications or by including the words “OPT OUT”.

Sensitive Personal Information

‘Sensitive personal information’ is information about an individual that reveals their racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, genetic information, biometric information for the purpose of uniquely identifying an individual, information concerning health or information concerning a natural person’s sex life or sexual orientation.

We do not knowingly or intentionally collect sensitive personal information from individuals, and you must not submit sensitive personal information to us. If, however, you inadvertently or intentionally transmit

If, however, you inadvertently or intentionally transmit sensitive personal information to us, you will be considered to have explicitly consented to us processing that sensitive personal information under Article 9(2)(a) of the General Data Protection Regulation. We will use and process your sensitive personal information for the purposes of deleting it.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We update and amend our Privacy Policy from time to time.

Minor changes to our Privacy Policy

Where we make minor changes to our Privacy Policy, we will update our Privacy Policy with a new effective date stated at the beginning of it. Our processing of your information will be governed by the practices set out in that new version of the Privacy Policy from its effective date onwards.

Major changes to our Privacy Policy or the purposes for which we process your information

Where we make major changes to our Privacy Policy or intend to use your information for a new purpose or a different purpose than the purposes for which we originally collected it, we will notify you by email (where possible) or by posting a notice on our website.

We will provide you with the information about the change in question and the purpose and any other relevant information before we use your information for that new purpose.

Wherever required, we will obtain your prior consent before using your information for a purpose that is different from the purposes for which we originally collected it.

Children’s Privacy

Because we care about the safety and privacy of children online, we comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). COPPA and its accompanying regulations protect the privacy of children using the internet. We do not knowingly contact or collect information from persons under the age of 18. The website is not intended to solicit information of any kind from persons under the age of 18

It is possible that we could receive information pertaining to persons under the age of 18 by the fraud or deception of a third party. If we are notified of this, as soon as we verify the information, we will, where required by law to do so, immediately obtain the appropriate parental consent to use that information or, if we are unable to obtain such parental consent, we will delete the information from our servers. If you would like to notify us of our receipt of information about persons under the age of 18, please do so by sending an email to info@opinionuksurvey.co

California Do Not Track Disclosures

“Do Not Track” is a privacy preference that users can set in their web browsers. When a user turns on a Do Not Track signal in their browser, the browser sends a message to websites requesting that they do not track the user. For information about Do Not Track, please visit www.allaboutdnt.org At this time, we do not respond to Do Not Track browser settings or signals.

Copyright, credit and logo

This Privacy Policy is based on a General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/769) (GDPR) compliant template provided by GDPR Privacy Policy. For further information, please visit https://gdprprivacypolicy.org

 

Opinion UK Survey

Opinion UK is one of the biggest generator of survey data through our in-house lifestyle survey & if you are looking to get the best return on investment then look Opinion UK leads generation service is the ultimate solution for you all.



Services

01
  

Bespoke Leads

Get the best leads and verticles. Click to know more...

02
   

Home Insurance Leads

Get the best leads and verticles. Click to know more...

«
»

Keep in Touch

  info@opinionuksurvey.co.uk
  +44 203 287 9292
  27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX